Home ChampionsRow Results Showbits Newsbits Milestones
AboutUs Leadlines Showtimes Links ExtraExtra Featuring
 

 

Heartland Classic Horse Show

May 9-11, 2008

Fine Harness Open: 1) MISO PRETTY, Steve Demjen, Stacey Bare; 2) TROPICAL TREASURE, Susan Levalley, Linda Litzinger.
Saddle Seat Equitation: No Entries
Hackney Pony Plesaure Driving Amateur: 1) BCF ARMED AND DANGEROUS, Missy Warner-Fleming, E/O; 2) JIMMY THE TULIP, Harriet Schultz, Donna Grieder/Harriet Schultz.
Park Horse Full Mare & Tail: 1) IfM REMARKABLE, Murphy McSemek, Noreen Kennedy/Murphy McSemek; 2) WINTER NIGHT OUT, George Henn Jr., E/O.
Roadster Pony Open: 1) DUNHAVENS AWESOME IMAGE, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) LEXINGTON, Missy Warner-Fleming, E/O.
Show Pleasure Adult Amateur: 1) SANTANAfS GYPSY GIRL, Shawn Stachowski, E/O; 2) VIRTUAL VOLCAN, Courtney McIntosh, Mike McIntosh.
Three-Gaited Open: 1) CH CARAMACfS NORMA RAE, Steve Demjen, Stacey Bare; 2) BY HONOR BOUND, Tony Potts, Dominic Iannvizzi.
Three-Gaited Park Pleasure Open: 1) MISS ROXIE HART, Clem Lee, Pamela Boyers; 2) TIMELY CAPER, John Nelson, Dorothy Anderson.
Three-Gaited Show Pleasure 13/Under: 1) BIG SHOW SHOW, Shelby Graves, E/O; 2) IRISH IN LIGHTS, Leah Bornhorst, Pamela Bornhorst.
Country Pleasure AOTR: 1) UNENDING LOVE, Maggie Schwarb, Nevermore Farm; 2) NEON DEON, Melissa Seitzman, E/O.
Three-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor 17/Under: 1) CALLOWAYfS DUBONNET, Sarah Jane Smith, Jamie Wise Lanier; 2) BETTER BELIEVE, Erin Haugrud, Kathi Haugaud.
Hackney Pleasure Driving Jr. Exhibitor: 1) MR JACK DANIELS, Kate Sharp, Beth Jones; 2) N/A.
Show Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor: 1) CLOVERLEAF SKYBIRD, Kristen Siess, Stacey Finley/Denise Siess; 2) JEWELS FOR A PRINCESS, Brooke Tainer, Nevermore Farm.
Hackney Pony Open: 1) AUSTIN POWERS, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) REGALS TOP GUN, David Estis, E/O.
Five-Gaited Pleasure: 1) CLOVERLEAF TAHO TAHO, Kristen Siess, Stacey Finley/Denise Siess; 2) ELEGANT SUPERIORITY, Joan Hammond, E/O.
Open Western Pleasure: 1) ROMERO CASSANOVA, Christina Johnson, E/O; 2) COSMOPOLITAN MAN, Debra White, E/O.
Five-Gaited Open: 1) CALLOWAYfS SAID AND DONE, David Crego, George Henn Jr.; 2) DESERTS BAY ROCKET, Susan Levally, E/O.
Academy Horsemanship Adult WTC: 1) Jill Caplinger; 2) Jen Laughhunn.
Academy Equitation WTC 14-17: 1) Lexie DeCamp; 2) Morgan Ross.
Academy Equitation WTC 13/Under: 1) Demi York; 2) Madison Bartha.
Academy Equitation Championship WTC: 1) Lexie DeCamp; 2) Jill Camplinger.
Academy Equitation WT Adult: 1) Amye Wisecup; 2) Abbey Elinger.
Academy Equitaton WT 14-17: 1) Dana Bagnuolo; 2) Tony Knapke.
Academy Equitation WT 11-13: 1) Paige Worley; 2) Emily Stout.
Academy Equitation WT 9-10: 1) Regan Engle; 2) Megan Buckley.
Academy Horsemanship 8/Under WT: 1) Ava Stachowski; 2) Courtney Dupre.
Academy WT 10/Under Championship: 1) Regan Engle; 2) Ava Stachowski.
Academy Equitation Championship WT Over 11: 1) Paige Worley; 2) Abbey Elinger.
ASB Country Pleasure Hunter Seat: 1) HARLEMfS BUCK EYE, Virginia Jeffries, Tom/Virginia Jeffries; 2) MY GENIUS PRIVATE SECRETARY, Lynn Shaw, E/O.
Show Pleasure AOTR: 1) BACKSTAGE PASS, Cathy Schueler, Mitch/Cathy Schueler; 2) BOW TIE AND BLUES, Katie Hafer-Young, Katie/Maura Hafer.
Shetland Pony Pleasure Driving: 1) DUNHAVEN CAPTIVATION, Alicia Schuckert, Roger Slobody; 2) N/A.
Park Pleasure Driving: 1) PRINCE AZEAL, Lisa Paxton, Paul Beachum; 2) MAJESTIC WING, Phil Price, Julia Maxton.
Five-Gaited Limit: 1) MAN OF LIBERTY, Jennifer Townsend, Heidi Dunaway; 2) AMERICAN PRIME TIME, Katelyn Keller, Gil Bundy.
Open English Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor: 1) EASTERN PACIFIC, Gianna Covelli, E/O; 2) N/A.
Country Western Pleasure: 1) INTELLECTUAL HIGH, Jill Wilson, Jessica Wilson; 2) HARRY SPOTTER, Paul Price, E/O.
Hackney Country Pleasure Driving: 1) HEARTLAND CENTER ATTRACTION, Denise Sharp, Beth Jones; 2) T/O DARK STAR, Helen Finkbine, Warren/Helen Finkbine.
Open English Pleasure Adult: 1) BI MI ADD LIB, Kendra Fisher, E/O; 2) HEIRRON NEVILLE, Brian Yount, Martin Hall.
Walk Trot Western Pleasure All Breeds 10/Under: 1) Zachery Roe; 2) N/A.
Fine Harness Limit/Junior Horse: 1) CATACYSTfS MASTERPIECE, Phil Price, Judith Grimm; 2) SHEfS FOREVER TIMELESS, Juan Banuet, Christine R. Lance.
Country Western Pleasure Novie Horse: 1) HARRY SPOTTER, Paul Price, E/O; 2) MY GENIUS PRIVATE SECRETARY, Lynn Shaw, E?O.
Show Pleasure Driving Jr. Exhibitor: 1) ON MY LIST, Paige Bundy, Gil Bundy; 2) N/A.
Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving Novice Rider: 1) BCF ARMED AND DANGEROUS, Missy Warner-Fleming, E/O; 2) JIMMY THE TULIP, Harriet Schultz, Donna Grieder/Harriet Schultz.
English Country Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor 13/Under: 1) DANCE CARD, Taylor Boyer, E/O; 2) N/A.
Park FMT Amateur: 1) MY PARAMOUR, Abby Campbell, E/O; 2) ADMIRALS PALADIN, Roxanne Feldkamp, E/O.
10/Under WT Pleasure Performance HP: 1) Annabel Kippi Noe; 2) Zachery Roe.
Harness Pony Open: 1) RUMOR HAS IT, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) N/A.
Country Pleasure Novice Rider: 1) WILLOWBROOKfS GREAT DAY, Rebecca Combs, Phil/Barb Singleton; 2) VANITYfS NIGHT STALKER Stacy Vance, E/O.
Saddle Type Horse Western Equipment: 1) MAJOR COOL, Candy Gierke, Candy Cane Farms; 2) N/A.
Three-Gaited Amateur Adult: 1) PROPHETfS FANTASTIC FULFILLMENT, Kathy Oberschlake, E/O; 2) LETfS BOOGIE, Linda Sullivan, M/M William Sullivan.
Open Pleasure Driving All Breed: 1) WENTWORTHfS LUCIFER, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) RISING STARfS MAHOGANY, Colleen Martin, Lost Fortune Farms.
AHHS Roadster Pony to Bike Medallion: 1) SHOOTING STAR, Laura Edwards, Ohio High Steppers; 2) N/A.
Country Pleasure Driving: 1) CLASSIC GEM, Linda Walker, Dorothy Anderson; 2) CANDID COMMENT, Joan Williams, E/O.
Saddle Seat Equitation 17/Udner: 1) Casey Morgan Tibolet; 2) Hallie Sansbury.
Shetland Pony Roadster Open: 1) AGS HI LEE EXTREME, Amber Estis, Roger Slobody; 2) N/A.
Park Pleasure Jr Horse: 1) CUP OfJOE, Clem Lee, Rachel/Maeve Tibbetts; 2) TRULY SUPERIOR, Joan Hammond, E/O.
UPHA 10/Under Saddle Seat Equitaiton WT: 1) Aleia Brown; 2) Annabel Kippi Noe.
Five-Gaited Novice HOrse: 1) MADIERAfS DENMARK DAN, Kinsey Rabourn, K3 Farm; 2) N/A.
Saddle & Bridle ASB Shatner Working: No Entries.
Fine Harness Amateur: 1) ONEfS DIZZY LIZZY, Jackie Hammond, E/O; 2) N/A.
Country Pleasure Adult: 1) TOP SHELF JENN N TONIC, Katie Hafer-Young, Katie/Maura Hafer; 2) CALLAWAYfS BIG DEAL, Linda Thorin-Johnson, E/O.
Show Pleasure Limit: 1) HEIR SLINGER, Casey Morgan Tibolet, E/O; 2) HEfS A ROYAL PEPPER, Alexandra Lawson, James Williams.
Five-Gaited Ladies Pink Ribbon: 1) UHLENfS LOOK OF LOVE, Karen Grady Carver, Larry/Karen Carver; 2) PIMP MY RIDE, Lisa Lawrence, James Lawrence.
Shetland Pony Open Harness: 1) MICHIGANS MY ACHING HEART, Alicia Schuckert, Roger Slobody; 2) N/A.
Show Pleasure Novice Rider: 1) BROADWAY CLASSIC, Michelle Riling, E/O; 2) THE NEPTUNE, Kristi Pyke, John/Kristi Pyke.
Three-Gaited Limit/Jr Horse: 1) TADASHI, Sarah Taylor, Aleia Brown; 2) RHEMAfS SUPREME KNIGHT, Jana Lee-Inkrott, E/O.
UPHA Challenge Cup Equitation 17/Under: 1) Sarah Jane Smith; 2) Sarah Lawson.
Show Pleasure Driving: 1) KISSING CASPER, Lori B. Pauley, E/O; 2) BOW TIE AND BLUES, Katie Hafer-Young, Katie/Maura Hafer.
AHHS Hackney Pleasure Driving Medallion: 1) MR JACK DANIELS, Kate Sharp, Beth Jones; 2) N/A.
Park Pleasure Amateur: 1) PRINCE OF JAMESTOWN, Terry Miller, E/O; 2) BELLE REVES DAILY NEWS, Rebecca Rollen, E/O.
Country Pelasure Jr. Exhibitor: 1) OOH LA LATTE, Sarah Lawson, James Williams; 2) N/A.
Park Pleasure Driving Junior Horse: No Entries.
Road Pony Adult Amateur: 1) HEARTLAND HIGH COMMAND, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) REGELS MYSTERIOUS STRANGER, Greg Scott, E/O.
Five-Gaited Amateur S/M/G: 1) UHLENfS DREAM, Lauren Carver Noe, Larry/Karen Carver; 2) GRAND RAMBLER, Karen Grady Carver, Larry/Karen Carver.
ASB Model M/G/S: 1) GOOD TIME GAL, Tony Potts, Dominic Iannvizzi; 2) BASQUIETTA, Mary Ross, E/O.
ASB In Hand Open: 1) GOOD TIME GAL, Tony Potts, Dominic Iannvizzi; 2) NASH BRIDGES, Candy Gierke, E/O.
ASB In Hand Country Pleasure Mares/Geldings: 1) NASH BRIGES, Candy Gierke, E/O; 2) HANTAYOS SOVRAN MAGIC, Ron Drugan, E/O.
ASB In Hand Show Pleasure: No Entries.
Hackney Country Pleasure Driving Championship: 1) HEARTLAND CENTER ATTRACTION, Denise Sharp, Beth Jones; 2) N/A.
Novice Adult Rider Pleasure: No Entries.
Park Horse FMT Championship: 1) WINTER NIGHT OUT, George Henn Jr., E/O; 2) IfM REMARKABLE, Murphy McSemek, Noreen Kennedy/Murphy McSemek.
Novice Jr. Exhibitor Rider Pleasure All Breed WT: 1) HULKE, Christina Mulry, Charles Mulry; 2) WILLOWBROOKfS GREAT DAY, Morgan Palmer, Phil/Barb Singleton.
Saddle & Bridle Hunt Seat Classic: 1) SHEfS SNOW ANGEL, Leslie Burlingame, E/O; 2) CALLOWAYfS FOR ALWAYS, Katy Skaggs, Kathleen Skaggs.
SS Equitaiton 10/Under WT All Breeds: 1) Taylor Russell; 2) Annabel Kippi Noe.
Novice Jr Rider Pleasure: No Entries.
Jr. Exhibitor Championship: No Entries.
Open English Pleasure Championship: 1) BI MI ADD LIB, Kendra Fisher, E/O; 2) EASTERN PACIFIC, Gianna Covelli, E/O.
ASB Country Pleasure Hunt Seat Championship: 1) SHEfS SNOW ANGEL, Leslie Burlingame, E/O; 2) NASH BRIDGES, Candy Gierke, E/O.
Country Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Championship: 1) OOH LA LATTE, Sarah Lawson, James Williams; 2) UNENDING LOVE, Maggie Schwarb, Nevermore Farm.
ASB Park Horse FMT Amateur Championship: 1) MY PARAMOUR, Abby Campbell, E/O; 2) ADMIRALS PALADIN, Roxanne Feldkamp, E/O.
Show Pelasure Novice Rider Championship: 1) BRIGHT IDEA KF, Carly Fettig, E/O;2 ) THE NEPTUNE, Kristi Pyke, John/Kristi Pyke.
Parade Horse: 1) MAJOR COOL, Candy Gierke, Candy Cane Farms; 2) N/A.
Show Pleasure Driving Championship: 1) ON MY LIST, Paige Bundy, Gil Bundy; 2) BOLD MAGIC, Shelby Payne, Four Willows Farm.
Hackney Pony Championship: 1) AUSTIN POWERS, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) REGALS TOP GUN, David Estis, E/O.
Three-Gaited Amateur Championship: 1) SIR ANDREW, Margo Coleman, E/O; 2) GYPSY SANTANAfS LADY, Debra Saul, E/O.
Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving Championship: 1) BCF ARMED AND DANGEROUS, Missy Warner-Fleming, E/O; 2) TRULY A TREAT, Matt Schuckert, Vernon/Sarah Wise.
Saddle & Bridlefs ASB Shatner Western Pleasure: 1) MR THREADMAN, Natasha Epperly, E/O; 2) INTELLECTUAL HIGH, Jill Wilson, Jessica Wilson.
Park Pleasure Driving Championship: 1) PRINCE AZEAL, Lisa Paxton, Paul Beachum; 2) BLUE JEAN BABY, Susan Levalley, Linda Litzinger.
Harness Pony Championship: No Entries
Three-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor Championship: 1) CALLOWAYfS DUBONNET, Sarah Jane Smith, Jamie Wise Lanier; 2) BETTER BELIEVE, Erin Haugrd, Kathi Haugaud.
10/under WT Saddle Seat Equitaiton Championship: 1) Aleia Brown; 2) Zachery Roe.
Country Pleasure Driving Championship: 1) CLASSIC GEM, Linda Walker, Dorothy Anderson; 2) CANDID COMMENT, Joan Willams, E/O.
Five-Gaited Pleasure Championship: 1) CLOVERLEAF TAHO TAHO, Kristen Siess, Stacey Finley/Denise Siess; 2) MADIERAfS DENMARK DAN, Kinsey Rabourn, K3 Farm.
Fine Harness Championship: 1) ONEfS DIZZY LIZZY, Jackie Hammond, E/O 2) TROPICAL TREASURE, Susan Levalley, Linda Litzinger.
Show Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Championship: 1) HEfS A ROYAL PEPPER, Alexandra Lawson, James Williams; 2) CLOVERLEAF SKYBIRD, Kristen Siess, Stacey Finley/Denise Siess.
Three-Gaited Park Pleasure Championship: 1) TIMELY CAPER, John Nelson, Dorothy Anderson; 2) N/A.
Five-Gaited Grand Championship: 1) GRAND RAMBLER, Karen Grady Carver, Larry/Karen Carver; 2) CALLOWAYfS SAID AND DONE, David Crego, George Henn Jr.
Three-Gatied Championshiop: 1) CH CARAMACfS NORMA RAE, Stacey Bare, E/O; 2) BY HONOR BOUND, Tony Potts, Dominic Iannvizzi.
Show Plesure Adult Amateur Championship: 1) BACKSTAGE PASS, Cathy Schueler, Mitch/Cathy Schueler; 2) SANTANAfS GYPSY GIRL, Shawn Stachowski, E/O.
Country Pleasure Adult Amateur Championship: 1) CALLAWAYfS BIG DEAL, Kristen Thorin, Linda Thorin-Johnson; 2) UNFORGETTABLE NIGHT, Leslie Burlingame, E/O.
Saddle Seat Equitation Championship: 1) Sarah Jane Smith; 2) Casey Morgan Tibolet.
Western Pleasure Championship: 1) HARRY SPOTTER, Paul Price, E/O; 2) SPORT N LIFEfS BOLD GOLD, Becky Overmyer, Rebecca Overmyer.
Raodster Pony Championship: 1) DUNHAVENS AWESOME IMAGE, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) DESERT FOX, Linda Park, E/O.
Park Pleasure Championship: 1) BELLE REVES DAILY NEWS, Rebecca Rollen, E/O; 2) STRETCH OF THE IMAGINATION, Tammy Ross, E/O.
Five-Gaited Amateur Championship: 1) UHLENfS LOOK OF LOVE, Karen Grady Carver, Larry/Karen Carver; 2) HARLEMfS LEADING STAR, Annn Moro Gioffre, E/O.
 
 

 

 

Index