Home ChampionsRow Results Showbits Newsbits Milestones
AboutUs Leadlines Showtimes Links ExtraExtra Featuring
BURLINGTON SPRING HORSE SHOW

May 25-28, 2007 • Burlington, Kentucky

Three-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor 17/Under: 1) LADY LATTE, Lexi Rueff, E/O; 2) CHANCE TO DREAM, Danielle Williams, E/O.
Arabian English Pleasure Pure/Part: 1) MY COUSIN VINNY, Brooke Trainer, Nevermore Farm; 2) ROCKAFIRE, Paul Devroomen, Holland Arabians.
Road Pony to Bike 48/Under: 1) LEXINGTON, Missy Warner, E/O; 2) VICTORY EXPRESS, Mike Cox, Cedar Brook Stables.
Show Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor: 1) EXECUTIVE PHORSE, Alle Hagan, Doris Tyler; 2) BAGGER VANCE, Nicole Crittenden, Natalie Hall.
Five-Gaited Denver Junior Horse: 1) UHLEN'S LOOK OF LOVE, Karen Grady Carver, Hundred Acre Woods Farm; 2) NASHVILLE NEWS FLASH, Marie Matson, Morris Matson.
Hackney Harness Pony: 1) ARISTOCRATIC FLAIRE, Kristen Gallagher, E/O; 2) HEARTLANDS YANKEE BOY, Mike Cox, Cedar Brook Stables.
Walk Trot Saddle Seat 10/Under: 1) Angela Mangine; 2) Sara Lucas.
Five-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor 17/Under: 1) FOREVER A DREAM, Catie Ray Clark, E/O; 2) N/A.
Road Pony Wagon: 1) LATE NIGHTS ANTICIPATION, Mike Cox, Don/Jerry Peach; 2) SHOOTING STAR, Connie Smith, Beth Jones.
Three-Gaited Open: 1) LAST TANGO IN PARIS, Whitney Bennett, Liberty Saddlebreds; 2) CALLAWAY'S BLUE WALTZ, Chris Reiser, Carolyn Stuart.
Road Pony Under Saddle: 1) WAIT & SEE'S BRIGHT FLAME, Bryce Smithwick, E/O; 2) GEMMY KING, Jordan Kremer, Joe Buerkley.
Five-Gaited Amateur Exhibitor: 1) THE WHOLE TOWN'S TALKING, Whitne Hunter, Dr. Mary Reams; 2) UHLEN'S DREAM, Laurin Carver Noe, Hundred Acre Wood Farm.
Road Pony to Bike 52/Under: 1) HEARTLAND FLURRY, Jerry Cummins, E/O; 2) DUNHAVEN AWESOME IMAGE, Beth Jones, E/O.
Five-Gaited Pleasure: 1) CALLAWAY'S JACK FROST, Lucinda Hartley, E/O; 2) TIME TO WIN, Cece Hagan, JC Vaughn.
Country Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor: 1) MR. BELAPHONA, Alle Hagan, E/O; 2) CARALOOSA'S SO FAR SO GOOD, Lindsey Goetzinger, E/O.
Three-Gaited Park: 1) AT THE STRIKE OF MIDNIGHT, Lucinda Hartley, E/O; 2) MIRRORED DANCER, Debbie Ecksten, Linda Lewis.
Hackney Pony Cob Tail: 1) PARK LANE, Donnie Ross, E/O; 2) HEARTLAND SUMMER STORM, Betty Featherstone, E/O.
Pleasure Equitation Saddle Seat 17/Under: 1) Lydia Uhlyrik; 2) Toria Heck.
Country Pleasure Adult: 1) UWHARRIES FIRST LADY, Vicki Siemon Webb, E/O; 2) IRISH EPIC, Cece Hagan, E/O.
Friesian Pleasure Saddle Seat: 1) MERLIN, Connie Smith, Beth Jones; 2) CAYOS, Jamie Delcamp, Scarlett Springate.
Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving; 1) MR JACK DANIELS, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) KENHURST VOODO DOLL, Kristen Gallagher, E/O.
Show Pleasure Adult: 1) RAFFLE TICKET, James Sigmon, E/O; 2) A WISH COME TRUE, Kelly Cocagne, E/O.
Five-Gaited Open: 1) OPINIONATED, Ed Cockriel, Linda Fisher; 2) JEWEL FIRE, Tammy Devore, Stan Jozuiak.
Academy Pleasure Driving: 1) Mark Rohret; 2) N/A.
Academy Equitation 14-17 WTC: 1) Mackenzie Hoscamp; 2) Syndey North.
Academy Equitation 14-17 WTC B: 1) Anne Harrell; 2) Lilly Hannah.
Academy Equitation 13/Under WTC: 1) Desiree Wade; 2) Nicki Zaborowski.
Academy Equitation Adult WTC: 1) Kayla Korff; 2) Keegan Gay.
Academy Pleasure Adult WTC: 1) Keegan Gay; 2) Kayla Korff.
Academy Pleasure 17/Under WTC: 1) Amy Hatfield; 2) Amber Wuilleumier.
Academy Pleasure 17/Under WTC B: 1) Christine Oser; 2) Lilly Hannah.
Academy Equitation Adult WT: 1) Cindy Westerfield; 2) Julie Whittaker.
Academy Equitaiton 14-17 WT: 1) Rachel Holley; 2) Maggie Hall.
Academy Equitaiton 11-13 WT: 1) Sarah Duncan; 2) Kaitlynn Kelly.
Academy Equitation 11-17 WT B: 1) Kathryn Gould; 2) Cameron Kline.
Academy Equitation 9-10 WT: 1) Avery Campbell; 2) Clay Shelton.
Academy Equitation 9-10 WT B: 1) Delanie Kahl; 2) McKenna Poe.
Academy Equitation 7-8 WT: 1) Katelyn Crisp; 2) Lexy Butner.
Academy Equitation 7-8 WT B: 1) Samantha Marshall; 2) Carly Cheek.
Academy Equitation 6/Under WT: 1) Sierra Newsome; 20 Chloe Whitlock.
Academy Pleasure Adult WT: 1) Julie Whittaker; 2) Cindy Westerfield.
Academy Pleasure 14-17 WT: 1) Maggie Hall; 2) Katie Moore.
Academy Pleasure 11-13 WT: 1) Mercedes Butner; 2) Danyelle Zeysing.
Academy Pleasure 11-13 WT B: 1) Caitlin Burkey; 2) Kiley Vonlintel.
Academy Pleasure 9-10 WT: 1) Delanie Kahl; 2) Clay Shelton.
Academy Pleasure 9-10 WT B: 1) Caroline Dolt; 2) Blake Quinton.
Academy Pleasure 7 &8 WT: 1) Katelyn Crisp; 2) Ashley Chuck.
Academy Pleasure 7 & 8 WT B: 1) Samantha Marshall; 2) Aidan Greene.
Academy Pleasure 7 & 8 WT C: 1) Rachael Berling; 2) Tori Quinton.
Academy Pleasure 6/Under WT: 1) Sierra Newsome; 2) Chloe Whitlock.
Academy Leadlien WT: 1) Carson Butner; 2) Lillie Hannak.
Road Pony to Bike Junior Pony: 1) HEARTLAND WHY NOT, Mike Cox, Steve Rardin/Mike Cox; 2) HIGH GAIT GRAND EVENT, Bill Bray, Bray Stables.
Pleasure Driving; 1) TAP TOWN, Karon Bowdre, E/O; 2) UWHARRIES FIRST LADY, Vicki Siemon Webb, E/O.
Carriage Class Open: 1) HELLO DOLLY & CREAM, Charlie Poppe, E/O; 2) TOPPER, Helaine Winfield, Charlie Poppe.
Road Pony Juvenile Driver: 1) ARMANI, Jordan Kremer, Joe Berkley; 2) KILBRO'S MUST BE DREAMIN', Casey Bray, E/O.
English Pleasure Amateur Rider: 1) BEWARE THE FOX, Paige Klee, Nevermore Farm; 2) SHOWTIMES JUNGLE MANIA, Lindsey Goetzinger, E/O.
Arabian Western Pleasure: 1) PRINCE, Deborah Sillins, E/O; 2) N/A.
ASB Model: 1) APRICOT, Jim Bray, Mangine Family; 2) FIRE AND FROST, Vicki Siemon Webb, E/O.
Road Horse to Bike Open: 1) JOHN T BERT & ME, Connie Smith, Holly Russell; 2) CANADIAN EXPRESS, Vaughn Hatcher, Victoria Hatcher.
Show Pleasure Championship Jr. Exhibitor: 1) EXCECUTIVE PHORCE, Alle Hagan, E/O; 2) BUBBA GUMP, Amanda Sentney, E/O.
Five-Gaited Pony Open: 1) JEWELS FOR A LADY, Tyler Devore, E/O; 2) CH SAMMY SHINE, Cyndi Simmons, E/O.
Saddle Seat Equitaiton: 1) Lydia Uhlrik; 2) Toria Heck.
Arabian English Pleasure Championship: 1) MY COUSIN VINNY, Emily Ludi, Nevermore Stables; 2) EC OUTRAGEOUS, Caitlin Fields, Holland Arabians.
Country Pleasure Championship Jr. Exhibitor: 1) MR. BELAPHORA, Alle Hagan, E/O; 2) CAROLEISSAS SO FAR SO GOOD, Lindsey Goetzinger, E/O.
Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving Championship: 1) MR JACK DANIELS, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) HIGHLIFE'S PRIDE, Eric Hall, Karen Lee.
Show Pleasure Championship: 1) RHYTHM MAKES ME, Tonia Becker, E/O; 2) RAFFLE TICKET, James Sigmon, E/O.
Hackney Pony Championship Cob Tail: 1) PARKLAND, Donnie Ross, E/O; 2) HEARTLAND SUMMER STORM, Betty Featherstone, E/O.
Three-Gaited Park Championship: 1) AT THE STROKE OF MIDNIGHT, Lucinda Hartley, E/O; 2) DELIVERING THE BUCKS, Joe Elam, Brookdale Farms LLC.
Fine Harness Stake: 1) SUMMERSET MORN, Larry Gardinier, Granite Hill Stable; 2) I'M OUTTA SIGHT, Doug Moore, Judy Strickling.
Adult Saddle Seat Equitaiton: 1) Brooke Jacobs; 2) Katie England.
Road Horse Under Saddle Stake: 1) THE BIG SHOW, Alison Walker, Todd/Alison Walker; 2) CANADIAN EXPRESS, Victoria Hatcher, E/O.
Carriage Class: 1) HELLO DOLLY & CREAM & FROSTY THE SNOWMAN, Charlie Poppe, E/O; 2) TOPPER, Helaine Winfield, Charlie Poppe.
Country Pleasure Championship: 1) IRISH EPIC, Cece Hagan, E/O; 2) UWHARRIES FIRST LADY, Vicki Siemon Webb, E/O.
Harness Pony Championship: 1) HEARTLANDS YANKEE BOY, Mike Cox, Cedar Brook Stables; 2) KILBRO'S PATENT LEATHER, Kim Becker, E/O.
Three-Gaited Championship Amateur: 1) EL MAGNIFICAT, Emily Ludi, Nevermore Stables; 2) SAM'S CANDIGRAM, Samantha Rolfes, E/O.
Arabian Costume: 1) TT BACKDRAFT, Matthew George, Holland Arabians; 2) ELECTION NIGHT, Terry Denny, Terry/Carolyn Denny.
Road Pony Championship 52/Under: 1) DUNHAVEN AWESOME IMAGE, Beth Jones, E/O; 2) SEAMAIV'S ROYALE, Jim Burcham, Burcham Bros.
Three-Gaited Championship: 1) BY HONOR BOUND, Tony Potts, Dominic Iannuzzi; 2) N/A.
Friesian Pleasure Saddle Seat Championship: 1) MERLIN, Connie Smith, Beth Jones; 2) CAYOS, Jamie Delcamp, Scarlett Springate.
Five-Gaited Championship: 1) CASTAWAY, Beth Snyder, E/O; 2) JEWEL FIRE, Tammy Devore, Stan Zuzwiak.
 

Index