Home ChampionsRow Results Showbits Newsbits Milestones
AboutUs Leadlines Showtimes Links ExtraExtra Featuring
BOONE COUNTY FAIR HORSE SHOW

Roadster Pony Juvenile: 1) STROKE OF LUCK, Shannon Bray, Bray Stables. 2) KILBRO'S MUST B DREAMIN', Casey Bray, Steve & Bill Kildow.
Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving: 1) HAWKEYE'S SEVEN ELEVEN, Faydelle Schott, E/O. 2) FITZ'S DUTCH TREAT, Abby Von Bargen, E/O.
Roadster Pony Under Saddle: 1) CONQUEROR'S LEGACY, Emily Stumbo, Todd Walker. 2) MR. MEADOWLANDS, Kathryn Pfeffer, Maplelane Farm.
ASB Three-Gaited Juvenile: 1) NUMBER ONE GIRL, Lindsey Hensler, Horizon Saddlebreds. 2) NEW YORK STAR, Samantha Johnson, E/O.
Junior Roadster Pony 4 Years & Under: 1) TEMPLER, Rob Wilson, Shamrock Farms. 2) SEAMAIR'S REGALITY, Bill Sauer, Denham & Sauer.
ASB Three-Gaited Juvenile Country Pleasure: 1) CALLAWAY'S BETTER THAN EVER, Megan Weise, Corinne Stith. 2) CF A RARE STAR, Amanda Sentney, E/O.
ASB Three-Gaited Adult Country Pleasure: 1) HAPPENSTANCE, Leanne Bruce, Debbie Wathen. 2) SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE, Karen Thompson, E/O.
Saddlebred Pleasure Driving: 1) ROSERIDGE TIP TOP, James Salerno, E/O. 2) EYES ON YOU, Erin Sparks, Sunset Farms.
Roadster Pony to Wagon: 1) D&J ANTICIPATION, Mike Cox, Don & Jerry Peach. 2) JOHN BOY, Bob Arkenau, E/O.
ASB Juvenile Three-Gaited Pleasure: 1) HE'S A ROYAL PEPPER, Sarah Lawson, James Williams. 2) A MIDNIGHT KISS, Lydia Uhlyrick, Dr. Pam Boyers/Sunset Farms.
ASB Ladies Five-Gaited: 1) CALLAWAY'S BELFAST, Mindy Preston, Linda Lewis. 2) NASHVILLE NEWS FLASH, Abbie Dawkins, Morris Mattson.
Road Horse to Bike: 1) JOHN T BERT N ME, Holly Russell, E/O. 2) GRAND VICTORY BELL, Glenn Gray, Gray Brothers.
Hackney Pony Cobtail: 1) HEARTLAND CANDIDATE, Maureen Lydon, Sandra Surber. 2) AUSTIN POWERS, Connie Smith, Beth Jones.
Saddleseat WT Equitation 10 Years & Under: 1) JoAnna Jackson. 2) Angela Mangine.
ASB Three-Gaited Open: 1) ALL NEW SENSATION, Alison Walker, Wright Way Farm. 2) BY HONOR BOUND, Tony Potts, Dominic Iannuzzi.
Roadster Pony 48 & Under: 1) MEMORY MAKER, Jerry Hunley, Hunley Stables. 2) LEXINGTON, Missy Warner, E/O.
ASB Adult Three-Gaited Pleasure: 1) TRUS'O A WISH COME TRUE, Kelly Cocagne, Nancy Brunk. 2) SCAREDY CAT, Kathleen Muhsam, Nevermore Farm.
ASB Gentlemen Five-Gaited: 1) SUNSET HOPE & GLORY, Dr. Gerald Majors, E/O. 2) N/A.
Roadster Pony 52 & Under: 1) DUNHAVEN'S AWESOME IMAGE, Connie Smith, Beth Jones. 2) KENTUCKY HOT BROWN, Lisa Holt, Holt Oaks.
ASB Amateur Five-Gaited: 1) WILD WONDERFUL, Suzanne Crews, Greg & Gina Crews. 2) TIME TO WIN, Allie Hagan, Ray Yoder.
Roadster Pony Championship 48 & Under: 1) HEARTLAND'S TALENT STAR, Terry Griesinger, Griesinger Stables. 2) KILBRO'S MUST B DREAMING, Casey Bray, Bill & Steve Kildow.
Three-Gaited Park Open: 1) BEST OF NEWS, Cece Hagan, Albert Alexandra. 2) HERO'S ROCKETEER, Ed Cockriel, Karsten & Gretchen Olson.
Juvenile Saddleseat Equitation: 1) Sarah Lawson. 2) Kaycee Dolwick,
ASB Fine Harness: 1) SHEZZA CAT, Monica Olson, Tonya & Monica Olson. 2) IN CHARM'S WAY, John Field, Ken & Marilyn Smith.
Open Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving Championship: 1) HAWKEYE'S SEVEN ELEVEN, Faydelle Schott, E/O. 2) MASTERCRAFT'S LILY, Randy Bruen, Tom Lowry.
ASB Amateur Three-Gaited: 1) SAM'S CANDY GRAM, Samantha Rolfes, E/O. 2) FINALLY A PRINCE, Caitlin Sparks, Richard Blake.
Road Horse Under Saddle: 1) THE BIG SHOW, Alison Walker, Todd & Alison Walker. 2) MUNSTER MASH, Alyssa England, Shamrock Farms.
Three-Gaited Pleasure Championship: 1) CALLAWAY'S SPENDING SPREE, Cici Hagen, E/O. 2) BANK SHOT, Melissa Miller, Shadowbrook Farm.
Roadster Pony Championship: 1) RANGER, Rob Wilson, Shamrock Farms. 2) KILBROW'S WOLFGANG, Kayla Sapp, Steve & Bill Kildow.
ASB Juvenile Three-Gaited Pleasure Championship Open: 1) HE'S A ROYAL PEPPER, Sarah Lawson, James Williams. 2) A MIDNIGHT KISS, Lydia Uhlyrick, Dr. Pam Boyers/Sunset Farms.
Road Horse to Bike Championship: 1) GRAND VICTORY BELL, Glenn Gray, Gray Stables. 2) STACCATO, Jim Schack, Schack Farms.
Three-Gaited Championship: 1) CALLAWAY'S BLUE WALTZ, Chris Reiser, Carolyn Stuart. 2) LADY MADEIRA, Mike McIntosh, Dr. Albert Alexander.
Open Harness Pony: 1) KILBRO'S PATENT LEATHER, Kim Becker, E/O. 2) TRULY THE GRAND MASTER, Colleen Bray, E/O.
Open Five-Gaited Championship: 1) THUNDER CRACKIN', Chris Reiser, Elisabeth Goth-Chelberg. 2) CHAMPAGNE 99, Doug Bowen, Whistle Stop Farm.

Index